Surf On Mobile
  • Great Jaipur Blog
  • Forum
  • Join Us
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Bookmark and Share
Make Great Jaipur Home Page
Great Jaipur Hotels
Home >> Local Directory >> Telephone Directory in Jaipur

Telephone Directory in Jaipur

       
Clubs & Parks
Ashok Club 2385090
Jai Club 2372321
Jaipur Club Ltd. 5101688 / 5101689
Pink City Press Club 2571678
Rajasthan Polo Club 2385380
Rambagh Golf Club 2385482 / 5143421
Rotary Club 2376819
 
Electricity stations
Adarsh Nagar 9828433480 / 2613616
Adarsh Nagar (Ram Mandir) 2612895
Agra Road 2613594
Amba Bari 2233857
Amber 2530263
Bani Park 2200283
Bapu Nagar 2563181
Bhankrota 2250231
Bindayaka 2240910
Brahmpuri 9828435515 / 22671518
 
BSNL Telephone Service
Assistance 181 / 1581
Booking & Enquiry (International) 186 / 1586
Call Centre - For Billing 1525
Call Centre - For Commercial 1524
Changed No. Enquiry - English 1952
Changed No. Enquiry - Hindi 1951
Delay Enquiry 188
Demand Service 151
Directory Enquiry 197 / 1583
Call Centre 2354900 / 155333 / 1912
Chambal (Hawa Sadak) 2296750
Chandpole Gate 2304069
Chomu House 2310149
Civil Lines 2228774
Durgapura 2721321 / 2545011
ESI Hospital - Hatwara 2222524
Gandhi Nagar 2571559 / 2563181
Ghat Ki Guni 2571559 / 2563181
Harmada 2331169
Hida Ki Mori 2660092
Hirapura 9828433417 / 2250857
Indra Bazar 2203109
Janta Market 2634942
Jawahar Nagar 2613616
Jhalana Dungri 2710012 / 2331169
Johtwara 2340442 / 2331169
Khasa Kothi 2200283
Lal Kothi 2742329
Laxan Doongri 2631253
Malviya Nagar Sector 1-4 2757010
Malviya Nagar Sec. 5-13 2545018
Mansarowar - Kiran Path 2782565
Mansarowar - Shipra Path 2397255
Mansingh Pura 2717004
Museum Road 2615197
Nahari Ka Naka - Shastri Nagar 2302957
Nala Power House 2203259
Power House Enquiry 2205018 / 2202488
Pratap Nagar 2797032
Purana Ghat 2680590
Ram Bagh Circle 2571559
Ram Niwas Bagh 2571613
Ramganj Bazar 2660032
Residency - Chomu House 2310149
Sadwa (Delhi Highway) 2635940
Sanganer 2545026
Sanjay Market 2571569
Secretariate 2227194
SFS Agarwal Farm 2397255
Sirsi 2240623
Sitapura 2770858
SMS Hospital 2560291 (Ext) 220
Stadium 2742329
Subhash Nagar 2280627
Tripoliya Bazar 2618460
University 2717013
Vaishali Nagar 2351822
Vidhyadhar Nagar 2232692
VKI Area 2330667
 
Emergency Service
AIDS 1097
Accident Control Rooms 2565630
Ambulance 102
Cancer 2399777
Child 1098/ 2353997
Crime Police 1090
Electricity 1912
Electricity fault 230015,230265
Fire Brigade 101
H I V / Aids 1051
Help in Suffering - Animal 2760012 / 3245673
Information Centre 2372345
Police 100
Police Control Room - City 2575715
Police Control Room - Rural 2577554
Telephone Complaint 198
Weather 2793239
Yaadgar 2567436
 
Eye Banks
Eye Bank Society of Raj. 2604117 / 98290 59005
SMS Hospital 5141920 / 2560291 / 234
       
Contribute
Didn’t find a particular place or event listed on greatjaipur!? Help us by adding it
Call me back for Advertisement